RS/NV
DS/NV/
A.net/NV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
RUNNING WITH THE DRAGONS
3100 E. Patrick Lane, Las Vegas, Nevada, 89120, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Maps
Records
Folders
Records
(
1
)
Records
Track and XC Records
Track and XC Records
Del Sol Track & Field Records
Stadium Records
Performance
Name
School
Date
100
10.39
Garic Wharton
Valley
2009
200
21.13
Garic Wharton
Valley
2009
400
47.54
Ladale Jackson
Silverado
2011
800
1:49.91
Nick Hartle
Centennial
2011
1500
4:05.13
Kyle Graviet
Shadow Ridge
2007
1600
4:10.22
Nick Hartle
Centennial
2001
1 Mile
4:41.73
Al Galan
Liberty
2009
3000
9:12.94
Nathan Williams
Centennial
2007
3200
9:21.17
Bryan Jordan
Galena
2011
5000
15:41.65
Jeremy Sudbury
Shadow Ridge
2007
HH
14.52
Javon Marshbanks
Damonte Ranch
2009
IH
38.22
Donovan Lewis
Durango
2009
4x100
41.82
Thompson,Brison,Carroll,Sullivan
Cheyenne
2008
4x200
1:26.36
Jones,Hotchkins,Porter,McMurray
Chaparral
2009
4x400
3:16.95
Carroll,Campbell,Sulliovan,Hudgins
Cheyenne
2009
4x800
7:56.31
Zurko,Bennett,O'Barr,Reeves
Silverado
2007
Shot
61-03.25
Joe Bartlett
Bishop Manogue
2007
Discus
170-06
Joe Bartlett
Bishop Manogue
2007
Long Jump
23-08.75
Quantavius Calvin
Basic
2011
Triple Jump
49-00.00
Charles White
Eldorado
2009
High Jump
6-09.00
Durrell McDonald
Green Valley
2010
Pole Vault
17-00.00
Cameron Kroll
Reno
2007
Girls
Name
School
Date
100
11.98
Tierra Tyler
Western
2009
Open 100
11.37
Hasani Roseby
NIKE
2007
200
24.56
Gloria Roberts
Cheyenne
2006
400
55.16
Brianna Tate
McQueen
2011
800
2:11.82
Ansherae Devine
Western
2009
1500
4:50.13
Katie Palmer
Boulder City
2007
1600
4:58.82
Marie Lawrence
Reno
2007
1 Mile
5:42.32
Leah Ballard
Clark
2006
3000
10:53.61
Wendy Harris
Lund
2006
5000
19:29.14
Jesica Galvan
Shadow Ridge
2007
3200
10:57.57
Marie Lawrence
Reno
2007
HH
14.27
Candice McFarland
Legacy
2011
IH
42.46
Candice McFarland
Legacy
2011
4x100
46.80
Jackson,Tyler,Garrett,Sanders
Western
2010
4x200
1:39.28
Williams,Washington,Marshall,Roberts
Cheyenne
2006
4x400
3:48.34
Keys,Garrett,Devine,Conner
Western
2009
4x800
9:28.55
Lawrence,Kirsh,Slater,Larjeunesse
Reno
2007
Shot
47-11.75
Avione Allgood
Legacy
2011
Discus
146-08
Avione Allgood
Legacy
2011
Long Jump
19-00.5
Dominique Maloy
Pahrump Valley
2007
Triple Jump
39-03.25
Capri Marie Knox
Valley
2007
High Jump
5-08
Langley Iverson
Galena
2007
Pole Vault
12-05.00
Logan Miller
Bishop Manogue
2009
School Records
Performance
Name
School
Date
100
10.74
Tim Johnson
2005
200
21.84
Tim Johnson
2005
400
50.63
Evan Weinstock
2010
800
1:57.86
Nick Priego
2011
1500
4:07.97
Colin Smith
2010
1600
4:23.25
Colin Smith
2011
3000
8:58.00
Colin Smith
2010
3200
9:18.36
Colin Smith
2011
HH
14.81
Evan Weinstock
2010
IH
38.96
Evan Weinstock
2010
4x100
43.34
Molina,Montanez,Laity,Weinstock
2009
4x200
1:31.37
Molina,Montanex,Laity,Weinstock
2008
4x400
3:25.73
Molina,Meuir,Kelker,Weinstock
2009
4x800
8:06.84
Smith,Priego,ChipepoWashington
2009
Shot
57-10
Cody Heinreich
2007
Discus
157-03
Saei Huihui
2009
Long Jump
21-11.00
Evan Weinstock
2010
Triple Jump
41-01.00
Evan Weinstock
2009
High Jump
6-04.00
Evan Weinstock
2010
Pole Vault
13-06.00
Chris Dunfield
2006
100
13.14
Maya Mutaguchi/Jasmine Hawkins
2010/2011
200
27.46
Maya Mutaguchi
2010
400
1:01.61
Maya Mutaguchi
2010
800
2:32.47
Twila Stone
2010
1500
5:29.84
Isabel Gonzalez
2007
1600
5:55.41
Gabby Torres
2009
3000
12:53.09
Isabel Gonzalez
2007
3200
13:10.40
Gabby Torres
2009
HH
16.17
La'Shay Brewer
2007
IH
50.54
Angela Johnson
2011
4x100
52.44
Staten,S. Flippen,Arroyo,Brewer
2007
4x200
1:55.61
2006
4x400
4:12.97
Janitz,Stone,McComas Mutaguchi
2010
4x800
11:16.66
Anderson,M.Lankert,Casas,Hawkins
2008
Shot
38-04.74
Rasheika Ivey
2009
Discus
123-02
Rasheika Ivey
2009
Long Jump
16-06
Shonna Flippen
2005
Triple Jump
33-07.50
Amanda Staten
2008
High Jump
5-00
La'Shay Brewer
2006
Pole Vault
9-00
Jenna Arroyo
2007
Freshman School Records
Performance
Name
School
Date
Boys
100
11.88
Evan Weinstock
2007
200
23.2h
Matt Crouch
2005
400
53.94
DeQuantis Keys-Chappell
2010
800
2:09.50
Nick Priego
2009
1600
4:48.47
Nick Priego
2009
3200
10:37.83
Colin Smith
2008
HH
19.3h
Greg Nikogosyan
2007
IH
44.44
Troy Miller
2008
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
Shot
40-00
Otto Hansell
2005
Discus
118-7
Pono Huihui
2005
Long Jump
19-02
Kemontre Stewart/Evan Weinstock
2005/2007
Triple Jump
40-02
Kemontre Stewart
2005
High Jump
6-00
Durrell McDonald
2009
Pole Vault
10-00
Andy Anderson/George Davis
2007
Girls
100
13.34
Terry Green
2011
200
29.14
Janique Hallcy
2008
400
1:05.88
Halley Turner
2008
800
2:38.50
Jasmine Hawkins
2008
1600
6:17.66
Malayna Lankert
2007
3200
14:54.80
Kimberly Chischillie
2008
HH
18.44
Emily Tucker
2007
IH
53.78
Angela Johnson
2009
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
Shot
31-09
Whitney Nelson
2005
Discus
96-11
Whitney Nelson
2005
Long Jump
15-10.00
Aja Flippen
2006
Triple Jump
32-05.5
Jessica Foster
2005
High Jump
4-08
Emily Tucker
2007
Pole Vault
7-00
Katie Fischer
2008
Sophomore School Records
Performance
Name
School
Date
Boys
100
10.74
Tim Johnson
2005
200
21.84
Tim Johnson
2005
400
55.72
Kyle Akers
2005
800
2:04.04
Nick Priego
2010
1600
4:39.61
Colin Smith
2009
3200
10:11.61
Colin Smith
2009
HH
16.35
Evan Weinstock
2008
IH
42.07
Orlando Kelker
2007
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
Shot
45-06
Cody Heinrich
2005
Discus
147-04
Jeremiah Banasiak
2005
Long Jump
19-11.50
Evan Weinstock
2008
Triple Jump
41-01.00
Evan Weinstock
2008
High Jump
5-08
Tim Gallant
2007
Pole Vault
12-06
Kolio Kolev
2005
Girls
100
13.54
Kori Ruff
2009
200
26.84
Kahee Kim
2006
400
1:09.74
Jasmine Hawkins
2009
800
2:39.00
Emily Tucker
2008
1600
5:55.41
Gabby Torres
2009
3200
13:10.40
Gabby Torres
2009
HH
17:07
Angela Johnson
2010
IH
51.65
Angela Johnson
2010
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
Shot
28-04.00
Stevie Scott
2008
Discus
95-02
Stevie Scott
2008
Long Jump
16-06
Shonna Flippen
2005
Triple Jump
31-10.75
Amanda Staten
2007
High Jump
4-10
Emily Tucker
2008
Pole Vault
8-06
Katie Fischer
2009
Junior School Records
Performance
Name
School
Date
Boys
100
10.94
Jordan Molina
2008
200
22.82
David Montanez
2006
400
52.67
Jason Meuir
2010
800
1:57.86
Nick Priego
2011
1500
4:07.97
Colin Smith
2010
1600
4:28.23
Colin Smith
2010
3000
8:58.00
Colin Smith
2010
3200
9:25.60
Colin Smith
2010
HH
15.82
Evan Weinstock
2009
IH
41.39
Evan Weinstock
2009
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
Shot
51-05.00
Cody Heinreich
2006
Discus
133-00
Otto Hansell
2007
Long Jump
21-04.00
Evan Weinstock
2009
Triple Jump
40-03.00
Evan Weinstock
2009
High Jump
5-10
Alex Turner/Mark Hatchin (09)
2005
Pole Vault
12-01.00
Andy Anderson
2009
Girls
100
13.54
Shonna Flippen
2006
200
28.34
Angela Johnson
2011
400
1:06.18
Jasmine Hawkins
2010
800
2:36.89
Sterling Torres
2011
1600
5:49.86
Sterling Torres
2011
3200
16:42.7h
Jeanne Winthrop
2006
HH
16.41
La'Shay Brewer
2006
IH
50.54
Angela Johnson
2011
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
Shot
33-03.00
Rasheika Ivey
2008
Discus
110-07
Rasheika Ivey
2008
Long Jump
15-00.50
Shonna Flippen
2006
Triple Jump
33-07.50
Amanda Staten
2008
High Jump
5-00.0
La'Shay Brewer
2006
Pole Vault
8-01
Twila Stone
2009
Senior School Records
Performance
Name
School
Date
Boys
100
11.12
Jordan Molina
2009
200
22.44
David Montanez
2008
400
50.63
Evan Weinstock
2010
800
2:04.40
Colin Smith
2011
1600
4:23.25
Colin Smith
2011
3200
9:18.36
Colin Smith
2001
HH
14.81
Evan Weinstock
2010
IH
38.96
Evan Weinstock
2010
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
Shot
57-10
Cody Heinreich
2007
Discus
157-03
Saei Huihui
2009
Long Jump
21-11.00
Evan Weinstock
2010
Triple Jump
39-00.75
Alex Turner
2006
High Jump
6-04
Evan Weinstock
2010
Pole Vault
13-06.00
Chris Dunfield
2006
Girls
100
13.14
Maya Mutaguchi/Jasmine Hawkins
2010/2011
200
27.46
Maya Mutaguchi
2010
400
1:01.47
Maya Mutaguchi
2010
800
2:32.47
Twila Stone
2010
1600
5:55.9h
Isabel Gonzalez
2007
3200
13:24.73
Isabel Gonzalez
2007
HH
16.17
LaShay Brewer
2007
IH
50.58
LaShay Brewer
2007
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
Shot
38-04.75
Rasheika Ivey
2009
Discus
123-02
Rasheika Ivey
2009
Long Jump
16-05.00
Shonna Flippen
2007
Triple Jump
32-06.75
Amanda Staten
2009
High Jump
5-00
LaShay Brewer
2007
Pole Vault
9-00
Jenna Arroyo
2007
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!