RS/NV
DS/NV/
A.net/NV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
RUNNING WITH THE DRAGONS
3100 E. Patrick Lane, Las Vegas, Nevada, 89120, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Maps
Records
Media
Alexzander Walker
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Southeast 9-10th Opener
Published by
John Dixon of DyeStatNV
Mar 10th 2012, 2:00pm
Comments
Southeast 9-10th Opener
- Mar 9, 2012
Green Valley HS, Henderson, NV, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Basic
Coronado
Del Sol
Green Valley
Liberty
Silverado
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Episioco, Carlito
Liberty
11.87
nwi
6
2
Reyes, Robert
Liberty
11.90
nwi
5
3
Schoffield, Jon
Basic
12.13
nwi
3
4
Sanft, Mike
Coronado
12.23
nwi
6
5
Hosey, Devin
Green Valley
12.24
nwi
1
6
Ehret, Brandon
Green Valley
12.27
nwi
4
7
Crame, Ryan
Silverado
12.30
nwi
3
8
Harbison, Colton
Coronado
12.34
nwi
8
9
Smith, Daverick
Green Valley
12.41
nwi
1
10
Villaros, Josh
Basic
12.43
nwi
1
10
Parker, Kyle
Green Valley
12.43
nwi
5
12
Macadangdang, Christophe
Liberty
12.50
nwi
3
12
Besile, Dominic
Liberty
12.50
nwi
2
14
French, Matt
Silverado
12.52
nwi
1
15
Arnold, Michael
Silverado
12.55
nwi
4
16
Weston, Little
Basic
12.77
nwi
4
16
Hudson, Cody
Silverado
12.77
nwi
9
18
Hernandez, Giovanni
Green Valley
12.79
nwi
8
19
Cross, Kyle
Silverado
12.85
nwi
7
19
Hladek, Andrew
Liberty
12.85
nwi
5
21
Ghaffari, Cyrus
Silverado
12.93
nwi
4
22
Watkins, John
Liberty
12.97
nwi
3
23
Vanbuskirk, Daniel
Green Valley
12.99
nwi
6
24
Adeva, John Paul
Coronado
13.04
nwi
3
25
Landers, Khalil
Green Valley
13.08
nwi
5
26
Folashade, Charles
Green Valley
13.09
nwi
8
27
Rafanan, Mikko
Liberty
13.11
nwi
8
28
Baheyadeen, A'Gama
Liberty
13.13
nwi
3
29
Phelps, Parker
Green Valley
13.15
nwi
6
30
Hanson, Armoni
Green Valley
13.18
nwi
1
31
Horseau, Lucas
Green Valley
13.19
nwi
9
32
Mcaloon, Nate
Green Valley
13.20
nwi
9
32
Evans, Caleb
Coronado
13.20
nwi
9
34
Kondo, Brain
Silverado
13.21
nwi
7
35
Benton, Izaak
Liberty
13.32
nwi
8
36
Ezor, Blake
Liberty
13.35
nwi
2
36
Ruschmeyer, Tyler
Liberty
13.35
nwi
6
38
Higgins, Austin
Silverado
13.38
nwi
5
38
Vasil, Ben
Green Valley
13.38
nwi
2
40
Walker, Alexzander
Del Sol
13.42
nwi
5
41
Kouassi, Cedrick
Green Valley
13.43
nwi
7
42
Jauregui, Nathan
Coronado
13.44
nwi
4
42
Dukes, Tyeir
Green Valley
13.44
nwi
6
44
Robinson, Cardell
Coronado
13.45
nwi
2
45
Tilley, Austin
Basic
13.46
nwi
2
46
Mullins, David
Green Valley
13.50
nwi
8
47
Thiel, Jared
Green Valley
13.53
nwi
4
48
Mathew, Manoj
Coronado
13.55
nwi
6
49
Halopoff, Tim
Green Valley
13.77
nwi
7
50
Lucas, Kameron
Coronado
13.79
nwi
4
51
Kessler, David
Green Valley
13.84
nwi
9
52
Tonthat, Brandon
Green Valley
13.98
nwi
5
53
Alvarado, Marlo
Liberty
14.07
nwi
8
54
Rosas, Fernando
Basic
14.20
nwi
2
55
Karatz, Marshall
Green Valley
14.22
nwi
7
55
Martinez, Mark
Del Sol
14.22
nwi
3
57
salvardo, guierra
Green Valley
14.27
nwi
1
58
Yuen, Howard
Silverado
14.30
nwi
7
59
Medina, Joe
Green Valley
14.33
nwi
2
60
Gayle, Mario
Basic
14.56
nwi
1
61
Haereiti, Dalton
Coronado
14.59
nwi
9
62
Challinor, Morgan
Basic
14.67
nwi
8
63
Floyd, Trevor
Coronado
14.79
nwi
1
64
Lovelady, Robert
Green Valley
14.90
nwi
7
65
Bucknall, Cameron
Green Valley
15.01
nwi
7
66
Challinor, Conner
Basic
15.08
nwi
9
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Episioco, Carlito
Liberty
24.62
nwi
5
2
Reyes, Robert
Liberty
24.63
nwi
3
3
Schoffield, Jon
Basic
24.77
nwi
4
4
Hicks, Alex
Green Valley
25.04
nwi
1
4
Sheire, Jacob
Liberty
25.04
nwi
1
6
Villaros, Josh
Basic
25.23
nwi
1
7
Smith, Daverick
Green Valley
25.36
nwi
1
8
Harbison, Colton
Coronado
25.40
nwi
1
9
French, Matt
Silverado
25.54
nwi
6
10
Hernandez, Giovanni
Green Valley
25.66
nwi
2
11
Besile, Dominic
Liberty
25.82
nwi
6
12
Macadangdang, Christophe
Liberty
25.91
nwi
3
13
Little, Travis
Coronado
26.04
nwi
4
14
Arnold, Michael
Silverado
26.13
nwi
5
15
Watkins, John
Liberty
26.38
nwi
2
16
Hudson, Cody
Silverado
26.48
nwi
6
17
Cross, Kyle
Silverado
26.67
nwi
4
18
Landers, Khalil
Green Valley
26.82
nwi
1
19
Mason, Ben
Green Valley
26.83
nwi
5
20
Baheyadeen, A'Gama
Liberty
27.03
nwi
7
21
Ghaffari, Cyrus
Silverado
27.07
nwi
6
22
Adeva, John Paul
Coronado
27.10
nwi
3
23
Weston, Little
Basic
27.14
nwi
1
24
Rafanan, Mikko
Liberty
27.43
nwi
4
25
Kondo, Brain
Silverado
27.53
nwi
7
26
Combs, Chace
Green Valley
27.57
nwi
4
27
Higgins, Austin
Silverado
27.59
nwi
5
28
Mullins, David
Green Valley
27.64
nwi
6
29
Tilley, Austin
Basic
27.85
nwi
5
30
Horseau, Lucas
Green Valley
27.86
nwi
4
31
Dukes, Tyeir
Green Valley
27.95
nwi
3
32
Villegas, Miguel
Green Valley
27.99
nwi
2
33
Halopoff, Tim
Green Valley
28.15
nwi
2
34
Robinson, Cardell
Coronado
28.20
nwi
4
35
Benton, Izaak
Liberty
29.01
nwi
7
36
Lucas, Kameron
Coronado
29.04
nwi
7
37
Walker, Alexzander
Del Sol
29.31
nwi
5
38
Cheek, Romello
Coronado
29.32
nwi
1
39
Evans, Caleb
Coronado
29.34
nwi
2
40
Tonthat, Brandon
Green Valley
29.56
nwi
6
41
Alvarado, Marlo
Liberty
29.76
nwi
2
42
Rosas, Fernando
Basic
29.89
nwi
2
43
Martinez, Mark
Del Sol
30.09
nwi
3
44
Kessler, David
Green Valley
30.11
nwi
6
45
Medina, Joe
Green Valley
30.13
nwi
4
46
Yuen, Howard
Silverado
30.52
nwi
3
47
Haereiti, Dalton
Coronado
30.61
nwi
7
48
Challinor, Morgan
Basic
32.03
nwi
3
49
Floyd, Trevor
Coronado
32.57
nwi
7
50
Challinor, Conner
Basic
33.35
nwi
5
51
Corbett, Kyle
Green Valley
33.46
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanft, Mike
Coronado
55.38
3
2
Smallwood, Dominic
Silverado
56.02
5
3
Schoffield, Jon
Basic
56.04
2
4
Tyll, Michael
Silverado
56.51
3
5
Crame, Ryan
Silverado
58.92
3
6
Parker, Kyle
Green Valley
59.26
1
7
Miller, Trent
Del Sol
59.52
4
8
Folashade, Charles
Green Valley
1:01.41
2
9
Guadarrama, Giovanni
Silverado
1:01.43
5
10
Kouassi, Cedrick
Green Valley
1:02.21
4
11
Ruschmeyer, Tyler
Liberty
1:02.54
5
12
Barnhardt, Nicholas
Green Valley
1:02.69
4
13
Dominguez, Fernando
Liberty
1:03.18
3
14
Mcaloon, Nate
Green Valley
1:03.46
2
15
Ezor, Blake
Liberty
1:03.71
5
16
Phelps, Parker
Green Valley
1:03.82
2
17
Villegas, Miguel
Green Valley
1:05.32
4
18
Waugh, Anthony
Del Sol
1:06.30
2
19
Lovelady, Robert
Green Valley
1:07.33
4
20
Vasil, Ben
Green Valley
1:07.97
2
21
Mathew, Manoj
Coronado
1:08.07
3
22
Butera, Vinny
Silverado
1:09.47
3
23
Bucknall, Cameron
Green Valley
1:10.93
4
24
Garcia, Andrew
Silverado
1:12.90
5
25
Challinor, Conner
Basic
1:13.41
4
26
Thomas, Michael
Silverado
1:13.52
1
27
Corbett, Kyle
Green Valley
1:19.12
3
28
Guzman, Diego
Del Sol
1:27.34
5
--
Downey, Tanner
Silverado
NT
6
--
Jauregui, Nathan
Coronado
NT
6
--
Challinor, Morgan
Basic
NT
6
--
Vanbuskirk, Daniel
Green Valley
NT
6
--
Karatz, Marshall
Green Valley
NT
6
--
Baglione, Alex
Del Sol
NT
6
--
Hladek, Andrew
Liberty
NT
6
--
Rosas, Fernando
Basic
NT
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tyll, Michael
Silverado
2:12.40
1
2
Zurcher, Tyler
Green Valley
2:18.28
1
3
Grant, Alex
Liberty
2:19.69
1
4
George, Jonathan
Liberty
2:22.78
1
5
Ramirez, Brandon
Coronado
2:24.29
1
6
Soule, Andrew
Liberty
2:25.35
1
7
Dominguez, Fernando
Liberty
2:26.60
1
8
Nevarez, Carlos
Liberty
2:26.73
1
9
Carrillo, Louis
Coronado
2:27.53
1
10
Shah, Amar
Green Valley
2:27.85
1
11
Oben, Asimwe
Silverado
2:27.91
1
12
Part, Davion
Basic
2:28.72
1
13
Pope, Roderick
Silverado
2:32.85
1
14
Messick, Logan
Del Sol
2:35.32
1
15
Lopez, Jacob
Liberty
2:35.75
1
16
Lamb, Nick
Green Valley
2:35.95
1
17
Cannady, Jake
Green Valley
2:37.93
1
18
Baglione, Alex
Del Sol
2:40.76
1
19
Waugh, Anthony
Del Sol
2:42.64
1
20
Moya, Abraham
Basic
2:47.91
1
21
Guzman, Diego
Del Sol
3:30.62
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stock, Ben
Green Valley
5:00.13
1
2
Grant, Alex
Liberty
5:02.45
1
3
Manasewitsch, Nicholas
Coronado
5:10.95
1
4
Zurcher, Tyler
Green Valley
5:11.06
1
5
Oben, Asimwe
Silverado
5:14.53
1
6
Ramirez, Arturo
Green Valley
5:15.72
1
7
George, Jonathan
Liberty
5:17.09
1
8
Shah, Amar
Green Valley
5:17.12
1
9
Messick, Logan
Del Sol
5:19.93
1
10
Tingle, Ryan
Green Valley
5:19.96
1
11
Soule, Andrew
Liberty
5:20.41
1
12
Espinosa, Colin
Green Valley
5:22.35
1
13
Murray, Ryan
Silverado
5:22.81
1
14
Bayu, Binyam
Basic
5:23.34
1
15
Part, Davion
Basic
5:24.45
1
16
Lopez, Jacob
Liberty
5:24.96
1
17
Ramirez, Brandon
Coronado
5:25.14
1
18
Wells, Michael
Del Sol
5:27.74
1
19
Stewart, Samuel
Basic
5:30.81
1
20
Lamb, Nick
Green Valley
5:42.00
1
21
Cannady, Jake
Green Valley
5:54.16
1
22
Moore, Grayson
Green Valley
5:55.24
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vigil, Gerald
Basic
11:21.01
1
2
Manasewitsch, Nicholas
Coronado
11:25.80
1
3
Tingle, Ryan
Green Valley
11:34.92
1
4
Stock, Ben
Green Valley
11:36.82
1
5
Casullo, Anthony
Coronado
11:39.56
1
6
Matallah, Tyler
Coronado
11:44.29
1
7
Wells, Michael
Del Sol
11:46.98
1
8
Neitzke, Lameri
Coronado
12:14.96
1
9
Moya, Abraham
Basic
13:16.62
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Khalaf, RJ
Coronado
19.16
nwi
1
2
Gonzalez, Ricardo
Coronado
19.60
nwi
1
3
Hyde, Brett
Liberty
20.34
nwi
1
4
Benton, Izaak
Liberty
21.77
nwi
1
5
Kohler, Donovan
Coronado
23.05
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savage, Daniel
Silverado
47.91
1
2
Khalaf, RJ
Coronado
48.69
1
3
Hyde, Brett
Liberty
50.88
1
4
Villaros, Josh
Basic
52.61
1
5
Ezor, Blake
Liberty
54.18
1
6
Benton, Izaak
Liberty
54.27
1
--
Sheire, Jacob
Liberty
NT
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Liberty
46.56
1
2
Savage
,
Crame
,
Hudson
,
Kondo
Silverado
47.39
1
3
Adeva
,
Harbison
,
Little
,
Evans
Coronado
48.17
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold
,
Kondo
,
French
,
Ghaffari
Silverado
1:46.05
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ehret
,
Hicks
,
Hosey
,
Kouassi
Green Valley
3:52.70
1
2
Bayu
,
Tilley
,
Vigil
,
Weston
Basic
3:54.11
1
3
Grant
,
George
,
Ponce'
,
Soule
Liberty
3:57.89
1
4
Wells
,
Williams
,
Messick
,
Miller
Del Sol
4:25.67
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grant
,
Lopez
,
Nevarez
,
Ponce'
Liberty
8:57.00
1
2
Bayu
,
Stewart
,
Part
,
Moya
Basic
9:13.66
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crosby, Tyrell
Green Valley
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
2
Polu, Jarvis
Liberty
40-09.00
(12.42m)
1
3
Della Pietia, Caleb
Liberty
38-11.00
(11.86m)
1
4
Nielson, Carter
Green Valley
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
5
Miller, Holden
Coronado
32-06.00
(9.91m)
1
6
Plapp, Jesse
Basic
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
7
Guzman, Nick
Silverado
31-00.50
(9.46m)
1
8
Miller, Trent
Del Sol
30-07.50
(9.33m)
1
9
Alvares, Edward
Silverado
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
10
Polu, Justin
Liberty
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
11
Perez, Christian
Basic
29-09.50
(9.08m)
1
12
Nelson, Nichalas
Green Valley
28-11.00
(8.81m)
1
13
Connolly, Dillon
Green Valley
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
14
Diodati, Brandon
Green Valley
27-06.00
(8.38m)
1
14
Tanhueco, Shage
Green Valley
27-06.00
(8.38m)
1
16
Donovan-Fountaine, Hadar
Green Valley
27-01.00
(8.26m)
1
17
Ficarrotta, Steven
Basic
26-11.50
(8.22m)
1
18
Williams, Brady
Green Valley
26-04.50
(8.04m)
1
19
Kuprienko-Coleman, Dylan
Coronado
24-04.00
(7.42m)
1
20
Roberts, Marcus
Basic
24-03.00
(7.39m)
1
21
Sabo-Maietta, Romeo
Coronado
23-04.00
(7.11m)
1
22
Morris, Matthew
Basic
22-11.00
(6.99m)
1
23
Kim, San
Green Valley
22-05.00
(6.83m)
1
24
Laughlin, Jordan
Liberty
21-06.00
(6.55m)
1
25
Gonda, Justice
Green Valley
20-03.00
(6.17m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polu, Jarvis
Liberty
132-09
(40.46m)
1
2
Crosby, Tyrell
Green Valley
113-04
(34.54m)
1
3
Della Pietia, Caleb
Liberty
101-00
(30.78m)
1
4
Guzman, Nick
Silverado
86-03.50
(26.30m)
1
5
Hanson, Armoni
Green Valley
85-04
(26.01m)
1
6
Alvares, Edward
Silverado
83-03
(25.37m)
1
7
Polu, Justin
Liberty
82-06
(25.15m)
1
8
Diodati, Brandon
Green Valley
80-05
(24.51m)
1
9
Nelson, Nichalas
Green Valley
80-00
(24.38m)
1
10
Ficarrotta, Steven
Basic
78-01
(23.80m)
1
11
Perez, Christian
Basic
73-02
(22.30m)
1
12
Connolly, Dillon
Green Valley
70-10
(21.59m)
1
13
Nielson, Carter
Green Valley
69-02
(21.08m)
1
14
Williams, Brady
Green Valley
67-10
(20.68m)
1
15
Kuprienko-Coleman, Dylan
Coronado
67-06
(20.57m)
1
16
Roberts, Marcus
Basic
62-06
(19.05m)
1
17
Donovan-Fountaine, Hadar
Green Valley
61-07
(18.77m)
1
18
Morris, Matthew
Basic
61-01
(18.62m)
1
19
Sabo-Maietta, Romeo
Coronado
54-05
(16.59m)
1
20
Tanhueco, Shage
Green Valley
52-04
(15.95m)
1
21
Kim, San
Green Valley
50-00
(15.24m)
1
22
Laughlin, Jordan
Liberty
48-06
(14.78m)
1
23
Gonda, Justice
Green Valley
32-10
(10.01m)
1
24
Miller, Holden
Coronado
0.75m
(2'5.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCormick, David
Coronado
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
1
French, Matt
Silverado
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
1
Reber, Ben
Coronado
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Cross, Kyle
Silverado
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Kalil
Silverado
NH
(--)
1
--
Hudson, Cody
Silverado
NH
(--)
1
--
Barnhardt, Nicholas
Green Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Villaros, Josh
Basic
NH
(--)
1
--
Mason, Ben
Green Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Casas, Nicholas
Coronado
NH
(--)
1
--
Foster, Dylan
Coronado
NH
(--)
1
--
Little, Travis
Coronado
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smallwood, Dominic
Silverado
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
2
Combs, Chace
Green Valley
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
3
Hicks, Alex
Green Valley
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
4
Savage, Daniel
Silverado
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
5
Casas, Nicholas
Coronado
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
6
Cross, Kyle
Silverado
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
7
Little, Travis
Coronado
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
8
Villaros, Josh
Basic
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
9
Parker, Kyle
Green Valley
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Daverick
Green Valley
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
11
Tilley, Austin
Basic
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
12
Hanson, Armoni
Green Valley
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
13
Barnhardt, Nicholas
Green Valley
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
14
Foster, Dylan
Coronado
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
15
Phelps, Parker
Green Valley
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
16
Mason, Ben
Green Valley
14-06.00
(4.42m)
nwi
1
17
Martinez, Mark
Del Sol
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
18
Tonthat, Brandon
Green Valley
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
19
Villegas, Miguel
Green Valley
12-04.00
(3.76m)
nwi
1
20
Kohler, Donovan
Coronado
10-06.00
(3.20m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Giovanni
Green Valley
36-10.00
(11.23m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hladek, Andrew
Liberty
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Rossetti-Busa, Darix
Silverado
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Salter, Spencer
Coronado
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
Graziano, Vincent
Coronado
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
5
Bucknall, Cameron
Green Valley
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
6
Waugh, Anthony
Del Sol
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Corbett, Kyle
Green Valley
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Sydney
Liberty
13.53
nwi
5
2
Radley, Tristan
Basic
13.56
nwi
1
3
Willardson, Sierra
Coronado
13.89
nwi
3
4
Soriano, Sunshine
Liberty
13.93
nwi
2
5
Mavroudis, Morgan
Coronado
14.04
nwi
6
6
Purdy, Lauren
Silverado
14.14
nwi
2
7
Speitz, Tilly
Coronado
14.24
nwi
8
8
Gilliland, Sierra
Liberty
14.25
nwi
8
9
Brown, Makayla
Silverado
14.27
nwi
8
9
Cartwright, Tessa
Green Valley
14.27
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Sarah
Silverado
14.28
nwi
5
12
Ruppert, McKenzi
Coronado
14.48
nwi
8
12
Jones, Devon
Liberty
14.48
nwi
4
14
Webster, Bailey
Green Valley
14.50
nwi
2
15
Olalare, Debbie
Green Valley
14.68
nwi
7
16
Igleheart, Brittany
Coronado
14.70
nwi
5
17
Pizzaro-Tavarez, Julissa
Green Valley
14.71
nwi
3
18
Sorensen, Sierra
Liberty
14.83
nwi
7
19
Watterson, Kayla
Coronado
14.84
nwi
3
20
Bracey, Ava
Coronado
14.85
nwi
1
21
Nanni, Kaitlyn
Basic
14.96
nwi
6
22
Dizon, Jan
Basic
15.10
nwi
6
23
Buck, Rachel
Green Valley
15.15
nwi
5
23
Randolph, Ashley
Green Valley
15.15
nwi
3
25
Cicia, Nicole
Coronado
15.20
nwi
4
26
Martinez, Allison
Green Valley
15.22
nwi
4
27
Tamorie, Hargro
Basic
15.25
nwi
1
28
Green, Kaela
Green Valley
15.27
nwi
4
29
Evans, Morgan
Green Valley
15.28
nwi
6
29
Anderson, Lyndie
Green Valley
15.28
nwi
3
31
Sullivan, Gabriella
Silverado
15.36
nwi
5
32
Diana, Britany
Coronado
15.39
nwi
4
33
Moore-Humphrey, Whitney
Green Valley
15.45
nwi
3
33
Ayele, Rachel
Silverado
15.45
nwi
3
33
Mendiola, Arianna
Liberty
15.45
nwi
7
36
Martinez, Vanessa
Liberty
15.47
nwi
7
37
Burgess, Kayla
Green Valley
15.48
nwi
7
38
Tirk, Brianna
Coronado
15.51
nwi
2
39
Price, Breana
Green Valley
15.60
nwi
2
40
Henrie, McKenna
Coronado
15.63
nwi
1
41
Randolph, Michelle
Green Valley
15.64
nwi
2
42
Butcher, Kayla
Basic
15.73
nwi
6
43
Brown, Athena
Green Valley
15.78
nwi
5
44
Sahara, Gabales
Basic
16.10
nwi
5
45
Ewing, Emily
Green Valley
16.12
nwi
1
46
Eason, Kasaundra
Coronado
16.16
nwi
4
47
Langan, Kloe
Coronado
16.21
nwi
7
48
Trujlio, Lindsay
Coronado
16.70
nwi
4
49
England, Megan
Green Valley
16.87
nwi
8
50
Hakim, Nazanin
Green Valley
17.16
nwi
1
51
Munoz, Denise
Del Sol
17.29
nwi
3
52
Robins, Rae'jean
Basic
17.51
nwi
5
53
Mitra, Mary-Rose
Del Sol
17.61
nwi
4
54
Matic, Alek
Green Valley
18.86
nwi
6
55
Debusk, Katelyn
Liberty
19.84
nwi
8
--
Clark, Jamellia
Liberty
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Sydney
Liberty
28.28
nwi
2
2
Willardson, Sierra
Coronado
29.05
nwi
2
3
Brown, Kealy
Coronado
29.37
nwi
5
4
Soriano, Sunshine
Liberty
29.64
nwi
6
5
Johnson, Sarah
Silverado
29.71
nwi
7
6
Munoz, Denise
Del Sol
30.00
nwi
5
7
Speitz, Tilly
Coronado
30.09
nwi
7
8
Green, Terry
Del Sol
30.27
nwi
8
9
Gilliland, Sierra
Liberty
30.40
nwi
1
10
Ruppert, McKenzi
Coronado
30.54
nwi
4
11
Buck, Rachel
Green Valley
30.66
nwi
7
12
Igleheart, Brittany
Coronado
30.80
nwi
2
13
Nanni, Kaitlyn
Basic
31.20
nwi
4
14
Wade, Sabrina
Coronado
31.26
nwi
3
15
Bernabe, Jolene
Liberty
31.35
nwi
5
16
Sorensen, Sierra
Liberty
31.65
nwi
8
17
Randolph, Ashley
Green Valley
31.72
nwi
3
18
Cicia, Nicole
Coronado
31.74
nwi
1
19
Bracey, Ava
Coronado
32.20
nwi
5
20
Tamorie, Hargro
Basic
32.26
nwi
3
21
Tirk, Brianna
Coronado
32.29
nwi
4
22
Dizon, Jan
Basic
32.31
nwi
4
23
Diana, Britany
Coronado
32.55
nwi
3
24
Anderson, Lyndie
Green Valley
32.58
nwi
8
25
Evans, Morgan
Green Valley
32.60
nwi
3
26
Price, Breana
Green Valley
32.63
nwi
5
27
Moore-Humphrey, Whitney
Green Valley
32.74
nwi
3
28
Eng, Christina
Green Valley
32.91
nwi
6
29
Mendiola, Arianna
Liberty
33.60
nwi
2
29
Henrie, McKenna
Coronado
33.60
nwi
6
31
Langan, Kloe
Coronado
33.77
nwi
1
32
Bellucci, Jianni
Green Valley
33.89
nwi
4
33
Butcher, Kayla
Basic
34.02
nwi
2
34
Eason, Kasaundra
Coronado
34.12
nwi
2
35
Ewing, Emily
Green Valley
34.39
nwi
3
36
Callahan, Kerry
Green Valley
34.47
nwi
7
37
Sahara, Gabales
Basic
34.91
nwi
2
38
Driggs, Sarah
Green Valley
35.37
nwi
7
39
England, Megan
Green Valley
35.49
nwi
8
40
Trujlio, Lindsay
Coronado
35.58
nwi
5
41
Hilty, Madison
Green Valley
35.65
nwi
7
42
Lomas, Megan
Green Valley
35.74
nwi
8
43
Rodriguez, Arlette
Green Valley
36.25
nwi
2
44
Hakim, Nazanin
Green Valley
36.49
nwi
4
45
Robins, Rae'jean
Basic
37.00
nwi
5
46
Sparks, Jazmine
Del Sol
37.06
nwi
6
47
Matic, Alek
Green Valley
40.75
nwi
8
48
Smart, Sierra
Green Valley
41.64
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norris, Amari
Silverado
1:04.07
4
2
Brown, Kealy
Coronado
1:06.25
3
3
Mavroudis, Morgan
Coronado
1:06.62
4
4
Landman, Jenna
Green Valley
1:09.54
3
5
Padilla, Briana
Liberty
1:11.61
4
6
Rastegari, Gladys
Green Valley
1:12.04
5
7
Dizon, Jan
Basic
1:13.67
4
8
Tamorie, Hargro
Basic
1:15.21
3
9
Lim, Emily
Silverado
1:16.14
4
10
Marston, Brooke
Silverado
1:16.23
4
11
Eng, Christina
Green Valley
1:16.24
5
12
Bellucci, Jianni
Green Valley
1:16.47
2
13
Devitt, Danika
Silverado
1:16.93
2
14
Randolph, Michelle
Green Valley
1:19.11
1
15
Lomas, Megan
Green Valley
1:19.28
5
16
Driggs, Sarah
Green Valley
1:19.75
3
17
Callahan, Kerry
Green Valley
1:19.78
3
18
Burgess, Kayla
Green Valley
1:19.98
2
19
Pineda, Anna Lauren
Silverado
1:20.94
1
20
Green, Terry
Del Sol
1:21.39
3
21
Sparks, Jazmine
Del Sol
1:21.47
4
22
Rodriguez, Arlette
Green Valley
1:21.77
5
23
Brown, Athena
Green Valley
1:22.29
4
24
Butcher, Kayla
Basic
1:22.77
3
25
Chua, Melissa
Del Sol
1:23.64
5
26
Sahara, Gabales
Basic
1:26.52
2
27
Carboni, Olivia
Green Valley
1:31.99
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dees, Haley
Coronado
2:46.29
1
2
Hall, Stacie
Green Valley
2:52.52
1
3
Marston, Brooke
Silverado
2:54.29
1
4
Davidson, Marisa
Green Valley
2:55.39
1
5
Lim, Emily
Silverado
2:57.01
1
6
Padilla, Briana
Liberty
2:58.96
1
7
Agrelo, Cindy
Del Sol
2:59.27
1
8
Conway, Samantha
Coronado
2:59.67
1
9
Laudenslager, Katie
Coronado
3:05.71
1
10
Miller, Corynn
Basic
3:06.25
1
11
Meneses, Mericar
Green Valley
3:08.90
1
12
Pineda, Anna Lauren
Silverado
3:09.36
1
13
Gallup, Bailey
Basic
3:12.92
1
14
Kidane, Martha
Del Sol
3:15.26
1
15
Ruschmeyer, Kari
Liberty
3:16.93
1
16
Juarez, Marisol
Liberty
3:17.55
1
17
Mungia, Crystal
Basic
3:17.56
1
18
Leedham, Christina
Green Valley
3:18.05
1
19
Strahler, Kristen
Green Valley
3:18.10
1
20
Wexler, Breanna
Green Valley
3:18.94
1
21
Eshenbaugh, Keely
Coronado
3:20.47
1
22
Ciaramella, Brittney
Basic
3:21.93
1
23
Ruiz, Marilyn
Del Sol
3:22.92
1
24
Corthall, Haley
Basic
3:32.04
1
25
Guzman, Mayra
Del Sol
3:35.56
1
26
Amato, Mariya
Liberty
4:00.65
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dees, Haley
Coronado
6:19.67
1
2
McCarthy, Megan
Basic
6:20.34
1
3
Agrelo, Cindy
Del Sol
6:38.95
1
4
Conway, Samantha
Coronado
6:44.50
1
5
Bickers, Meghan
Green Valley
6:47.43
1
6
Mohler, Hannah
Silverado
7:01.63
1
7
Kidane, Martha
Del Sol
7:05.86
1
8
Ruschmeyer, Kari
Liberty
7:13.88
1
9
Ciaramella, Brittney
Basic
7:20.43
1
10
Ruiz, Marilyn
Del Sol
7:21.65
1
11
Juarez, Marisol
Liberty
7:24.52
1
12
Miller, Corynn
Basic
7:26.60
1
13
Millette, Kayla
Liberty
7:29.62
1
14
Corthall, Haley
Basic
7:38.42
1
15
Guzman, Mayra
Del Sol
8:34.34
1
16
Amato, Mariya
Liberty
9:07.46
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zurcher, Mackenzie
Green Valley
13:03.73
1
2
Aponte, Itzel
Coronado
13:11.88
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kennedey
Basic
18.95
nwi
2
2
Tatalovich, Haley
Coronado
21.15
nwi
2
3
Darang, Ashlyn
Coronado
21.56
nwi
2
4
Savanna, Hutchings
Basic
22.18
nwi
2
5
Weast, Cassady
Basic
22.23
nwi
1
6
Bernabe, Jolene
Liberty
22.40
nwi
2
7
Martinez, Vanessa
Liberty
22.80
nwi
1
8
Macniel, Brooke
Coronado
23.18
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Lindsey
Green Valley
23.40
nwi
1
10
Smart, Sierra
Green Valley
23.62
nwi
1
11
Hutchings, Savannah
Basic
24.33
nwi
1
12
MacNeill, Blair
Coronado
24.51
nwi
2
13
Rohay, Sarah
Basic
24.54
nwi
1
14
Baylee, Barksdale
Basic
26.49
nwi
2
15
Shepard, Maddy
Basic
30.01
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radley, Tristan
Basic
54.20
1
2
Darang, Ashlyn
Coronado
56.61
1
3
Bernabe, Jolene
Liberty
58.23
2
4
Smith, Kennedey
Basic
59.69
2
5
Thomas, Lindsey
Green Valley
1:01.93
1
6
Weast, Cassady
Basic
1:02.06
1
7
Macniel, Brooke
Coronado
1:02.36
2
8
Martinez, Vanessa
Liberty
1:02.82
2
9
Hutchings, Savannah
Basic
1:09.02
1
10
Shepard, Maddy
Basic
1:14.81
2
11
Baylee, Barksdale
Basic
1:16.39
1
--
Smart, Sierra
Green Valley
NT
2
--
Rohay, Sarah
Basic
NT
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruppert
,
Speitz
,
Willards
,
Brown
Coronado
54.26
1
2
Relay Team
Liberty
55.73
1
3
Ayele
,
Johnson
,
Norris
,
Purdy
Silverado
58.16
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Liberty
2:01.26
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cartwrig
,
Landman
,
Martinez
,
Webster
Green Valley
4:39.34
1
2
Baylee
,
Nanni
,
Shepard
,
Weast
Basic
5:15.72
1
3
Agrelo
,
Green
,
Kidane
,
Ruiz
Del Sol
5:47.84
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bickers
,
Hall
,
Zurcher
,
Davidson
Green Valley
11:41.58
1
2
Corynn
,
Mungia
,
Miller
,
Ciaramel
Basic
12:04.00
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pascual, Jazmyne
Del Sol
28-06.00
(8.69m)
1
2
McCormick, Sasha
Coronado
28-04.50
(8.65m)
1
3
Salazar, Monet
Silverado
27-02.50
(8.29m)
1
4
Rolon, Tatiana
Silverado
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
5
Lino, Essence
Silverado
25-05.00
(7.75m)
1
6
Moneck, Monikah
Silverado
24-01.50
(7.35m)
1
7
Mitra, Mary-Rose
Del Sol
23-10.50
(7.28m)
1
8
Green, Kaela
Green Valley
23-09.00
(7.24m)
1
9
Jones Housley, Alexis
Liberty
23-04.50
(7.12m)
1
10
Cooper, alisha
Basic
22-00.00
(6.71m)
1
11
Wang, Crystal
Coronado
21-03.00
(6.48m)
1
12
Hernandez, Eileen
Del Sol
20-04.00
(6.20m)
1
13
Robins, Rae'jean
Basic
18-07.00
(5.66m)
1
14
Gonzalez, Raquel
Coronado
18-03.00
(5.56m)
1
15
Moreno, Alondra
Silverado
18-00.50
(5.50m)
1
16
Turner, Jasmin
Silverado
17-00.00
(5.18m)
1
17
Cruz, karlie
Silverado
16-10.00
(5.13m)
1
18
Cisneros, Ariana
Del Sol
16-02.00
(4.93m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCormick, Sasha
Coronado
89-02
(27.18m)
1
2
Mitra, Mary-Rose
Del Sol
75-07
(23.04m)
1
3
Moneck, Monikah
Silverado
75-02
(22.91m)
1
4
Pascual, Jazmyne
Del Sol
74-03
(22.63m)
1
5
Salazar, Monet
Silverado
70-07
(21.51m)
1
6
Turner, Jasmin
Silverado
63-05
(19.33m)
1
7
Wang, Crystal
Coronado
60-11
(18.57m)
1
8
Lino, Essence
Silverado
60-09
(18.52m)
1
9
Rolon, Tatiana
Silverado
58-06
(17.83m)
1
10
Cruz, karlie
Silverado
57-06
(17.53m)
1
11
Cooper, alisha
Basic
54-01
(16.48m)
1
12
Hernandez, Eileen
Del Sol
50-05
(15.37m)
1
13
Gonzalez, Raquel
Coronado
48-03
(14.71m)
1
14
Cisneros, Ariana
Del Sol
47-02
(14.38m)
1
15
Moreno, Alondra
Silverado
46-00
(14.02m)
1
16
Jones Housley, Alexis
Liberty
45-02
(13.77m)
1
17
Green, Kaela
Green Valley
5-05
(1.65m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Kaili
Green Valley
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
2
Brown, Makayla
Silverado
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
2
Mavroudis, Morgan
Coronado
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
2
Watterson, Kayla
Coronado
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
5
Munoz, Denise
Del Sol
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
5
Brown, Kealy
Coronado
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
5
Landman, Jenna
Green Valley
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
--
Martinez, Allison
Green Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Tretina, Rachel
Silverado
NH
(--)
1
--
Green, Terry
Del Sol
NH
(--)
1
--
Guadamuz, Genesis
Silverado
NH
(--)
1
--
Sullivan, Gabriella
Silverado
NH
(--)
1
--
Shepard, Maddy
Basic
NH
(--)
1
--
Baylee, Barksdale
Basic
NH
(--)
1
--
Driggs, Sarah
Green Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Weast, Cassady
Basic
NH
(--)
1
--
Callahan, Kerry
Green Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Robbins, Chase
Coronado
NH
(--)
1
--
Rohay, Sarah
Basic
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Purdy, Lauren
Silverado
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
2
Brown, Makayla
Silverado
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
3
Watterson, Kayla
Coronado
13-04.00
(4.06m)
nwi
1
4
Radley, Tristan
Basic
13-01.00
(3.99m)
nwi
1
5
Clark, Jamellia
Liberty
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
6
Fisher, Kaili
Green Valley
12-05.00
(3.78m)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Sarah
Silverado
12-05.00
(3.78m)
nwi
1
8
Tretina, Rachel
Silverado
12-03.00
(3.73m)
nwi
1
9
Green, Terry
Del Sol
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
10
Burgess, Kayla
Green Valley
11-02.00
(3.40m)
nwi
1
11
Robbins, Chase
Coronado
11-00.00
(3.35m)
nwi
1
12
Smith, Chanet
Coronado
10-08.00
(3.25m)
nwi
1
13
Randolph, Michelle
Green Valley
10-04.00
(3.15m)
nwi
1
14
Guadamuz, Genesis
Silverado
10-03.00
(3.12m)
nwi
1
14
Arnola, Olivia
Coronado
10-03.00
(3.12m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arnola, Olivia
Coronado
30-07.00
(9.32m)
nwi
1
2
Clark, Jamellia
Liberty
28-02.00
(8.59m)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Chanet
Coronado
27-02.00
(8.28m)
nwi
1
4
Mungia, Crystal
Basic
26-01.00
(7.95m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Devon
Liberty
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Davis, Emily
Silverado
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Parven, Danielle
Silverado
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
4
Mason, Lindsey
Coronado
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Miller, Karli
Silverado
NH
(--)
1
--
Randolph, Ashley
Green Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Arlette
Green Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Piotrowski, Haleigh
Coronado
NH
(--)
1
--
Modgin-Short, Loren
Coronado
NH
(--)
1
--
Olalare, Debbie
Green Valley
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nevada
More news
2012 Results - Silverado-Del Sol-Track
310 shares:
Southeast 9-10th Opener
,
Basic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Henderson, Nevada
,
Coronado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Henderson, Nevada
,
Del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
7
2018
6
2017
4
2016
1
2015
33
13
2014
29
12
2013
21
12
2012
5
23
2011
26
40
62
2010
23
45
54
1
2009
1
2007
1
2006
1
2000
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#nevada
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!